(United States) Paris, Henry County, Tennessee (TN) (United States)

Search around
  • Latitude : 36.29767611685448
  • Longitude : -88.30506466089498
  • Place type : City
  • Type description : seat of a second-order administrative division
  • fullyQualifiedName
  • Name : Paris
  • full name : Paris, Henry County, Tennessee (TN)
  • Feature identifier : 4647963
  • Openstreetmap id : 197171;
    amenity : city;
  • Feature class : P
  • Feature code : PPLA2
  • Fully qualified name : Paris, Henry County, Tennessee (TN)
  • Zipcodes : 38242
  • ASCII name : Paris
  • Population : 10,150
  • elevation : 157 meter
  • Gtopo30 : 158
  • Time Zone : America/Chicago






Alternate Names :

Париж - Парис - پیرس، ٹینیسی - PHT - باريس - پاریس، تنسی باريس (AR) - Париж (RU) - PHT (IATA) - پاریس، تنسی (FA) - پیرس، ٹینیسی (UR) - Парис (SR)



Country Informations

  • Country Code : US
  • Country : United States

Country Alternate Names :



First-order administrative division

  • Adm1 Name : Tennessee
Alternate Names :

ٹینیسی - टेनेसी - டென்னிசி - Tennessi - 테네시 - รัฐเทนเนสซี - Tenèsi - Τενεσί - Tenesio - Թենեսի - Tenesī - Tennessee - Tennessi - Тэнесі - Tennessee - تينيسي - 테네시 - تنسی - Tennessee suyu - Теннессі - Ténésii Hahoodzo - टेनेसी - টেনেসী - 田纳西州 - テネシー州 - טענעסי - Тенеси - ტენესი - Tenesis - Тенеси - Kenekī - Теннесси - ടെന്നസി - טנסי - ٹینیسی - Tennessi टेनेसी (HI) Тэнесі (BE) Теннесси (RU) Тенеси (BG) ٹینیسی (PNB) Ténésii Hahoodzo (NV) Tenesis (LT) Tenesī (LV) Tenèsi (HT) টেনেসী (BN) טענעסי (YI) Թենեսի (HY) Теннессі (UK) ტენესი (KA) ٹینیسی (UR) Тенеси (SR) ടെന്നസി (ML) 테네시 (KO) Tennessee suyu (QU) टेनेसी (MR) Tennessi (UZ) Τενεσί (EL) Tennessee (EN) Tenesio (EO) Tennessi (KW) டென்னிசி (TA) 田纳西州 (ZH) تينيسي (AR) 테네시 (HAK) รัฐเทนเนสซี (TH) テネシー州 (JA) Tennessi (AZ) تنسی (FA) Tennessee (PL) טנסי (HE) Kenekī (HAW)



Second-order administrative division

Alternate Names :



Third-order administrative division

  • Adm3 Name : Henry County


Fourth-order administrative division