(Madagascar) Ambondrobe, Région de Ihorombe, Province de Fianarantsoa (Madagascar)

Search around
  • Latitude : -22.666669845581055
  • Longitude : 45.58332824707031
  • Place type : City
  • Type description : populated place
  • fullyQualifiedName
  • Name : Ambondrobe
  • full name : Ambondrobe, Région de Ihorombe, Province de Fianarantsoa
  • Feature identifier : 1079333
  • Feature class : P
  • Feature code : PPL
  • Fully qualified name : Ambondrobe, Région de Ihorombe, Province de Fianarantsoa
  • ASCII name : Ambondrobe
  • Population : 0
  • Gtopo30 : 917
  • Time Zone : Indian/Antananarivo






Alternate Names :



Country Informations

  • Country Code : MG
  • Country : Madagascar

Country Alternate Names :



First-order administrative division

  • Adm1 Name : Province de Fianarantsoa
Alternate Names :

Fianarancua provincija - Province de Fianarantsoa - Faritany Antananarivo Fianarancua provincija (LT) Faritany Antananarivo (MG) Province de Fianarantsoa (FR)



Second-order administrative division

  • Adm2 Name : Région de Ihorombe
Alternate Names :

Faritany Amoron'i Mania - Région de Ihorombe - Faritany Amoron'i Mania (MG) - Région de Ihorombe (FR)



Third-order administrative division



Fourth-order administrative division